ZeroDegree

FILM CONTEST

result sheet(season one)

  1. BLURRED - Veerle Ackerstaff (Best Direction)

  2. The Enemies - Giorgi Gachava (Best Feature of the Season)

  3. Map to the stars - Pedro Jaen R. (Best Fictional Short)

  4. Attack of the Cat People Trailer - Sarah Marie Stephenson (Selected)

  5. Mia Morris' Diary Teaser - Sarah Stephenson (Best Trailer)

  6. Behind the threads - Lucía Valverde (Selected)

  7. Love's Fatality - Kenni York (Selected)

  8. THE BREATH OF CELIA - MIguel Angel Barroso (Selected)

  9. Red Night Special chapter 1 - Andrew Jackson (Best Short of the Season)

  10. ONCE UPON A TIME ON ALL HALLOWS' EVE - JAROSLAW GOGOLIN (Best Thriller Feature)

  11. ONCE UPON A TIME ON ALL HALLOWS' EVE trailer - JAROSLAW GOGOLIN (Selected)

  12. Posse - Mark Bellusci (Selected)

  13. PLAY-TIME - David Bui (Best Thriller Short)

  14. A Tiger runs in the Moutain - VImenet Nicolas (Selected)

  15. The Confab - Paul Hartel (Selected)

  16. THE CRAZIEST END OF THE WORLD - Andreas Auinger (Best Fictional Feature)

  17. Digital Natives - elena (Selected)

  18. Not Me (with English Subtitle) - Mahmoud Salimi (Selected)

  19. Temptation Of Saint Francis - Johnnie Semerad (Festival's Special Mention)

  20. Time(s) To Breathe - Stan Adard (Best Experimental Film)

  21. Peek-A-Boo - Victor Marin (Selected)

  22. Cavendish, Pepys, and the Zombie Kiss of 1666 - James Fitzmaurice (Best Concept )

  23. Stari Grad (Old Town) - Jack Beck (Selected)

  24. Non è vero - Sergiy Pudich (Best Horror Short)

  25. Amaia - Arma Benoit (Best Women's Film Short)

  26. A House of Fox - Hirokazu Fukawa (Selected)

  27. Come and See - David Baugh (Best Horror Screenplay of the Season)

  28. The Man Who Saved LKY - Thomas Franks (Selected)

  29. Construction Channel's Six Figures No Suits - Inside the Foundation Drilling Industry - Aaron Wright (Selected)

  30. The 5 Tree Dances - Ariel Len (Selected)

  31. The Symbiosis 2 - Gunseli Orhon (Selected)

  32. The Timepiece - Karan Choudhary (Best LGBTQ Film)

  33. Gaza: Still Alive - Harry Fear (Festival's Special Mention)

  34. Touch Gloves - David J Keogh, Velton J Lishke (Selected)

  35. THE TWO OF US - György Dobray (Festival's Special Mention)

  36. Fuck the bitch !? - Daniel Jenny (Selected)

  37. I want to see some I.D. ! - Daniel JENNY (Best Comedy Short)

  38. THE SONGS of LOVE - Andrii Andreiev (Best Documentary Short)

  39. The Peasant of the Danube by Jean de La Fontaine (eng. subtitles) - Jean-Arneau Filtness (Festival's Special Mention)

  40. Desposyni - Jean Galliano (Best Plot)

  41. Adam and the Aliens 👽 - Nathaniel Baker (Festival's Special Mention)

  42. Togetherness - Sreemon Das (Best Environmental Film )

  43. shadowland - bellopropello (Best Experimental Animation)

  44. INFRA Story - Fabrice BRISEUX (Selected)

  45. Icons - Ronnie Cramer (Best Animated Short)

  46. THE BOMB - Bob Jones (Best Social Short)

  47. The Mortality Game - Ed Vela (Festival's Special Mention)

  48. Victor!!  - James Zeiss (Festival's Special Mention)

  49. ARABIAN NIGHTS - Sanat Ganu (Best Debut Filmmaker )

  50. A Killer By Night - Scott Morris (Festival's Special Mention)

  51. Made In America - B Kelly (Best Screenplay)

  52. ICON - Guillaume Versteeg (Best Zero Dialogue Film)

  53. Diversity in the Long Gray Line - Les Owen (Selected)

  54. Young & Naive - Tuesday Conner, Phil Tyler (Selected)

  55. BLACKBETTY season 1   - Marco North (Best Web Series)

  56. John Leggo - Mark Lesser (Best Dialogue)

  57. THE QUEEN - Hugo Teugels (Best Noir Short)

  58. Lonely Hearts  - Dennis Cahlo  (Selected)

  59. Tales From Outer Space: "The Destructor" - Logan Fry (Selected)

  60. Adamstown - Patrick Merz, Henning Wötzel-Herber (Selected)

  61. The Donbass children - Lubomir Dankov (Best Documentary Feature)

  62. Dead man wait - Giorgio Molteni (Best Lead Role)

  63. Mother's Milk - Martin Del Carpio, William Murray (Selected)

  64. Cadeby - David Keogh (Festival's Special Mention)

  65. Wild Mind the memory of Watson completed version - Torikai Fujio (Best Plot)

  66. Not in a Million Years - Christan van Slyke  (Best Characters)

  67. The Vibes - Mark Tyler Rénfro (Selected)

  68. Community Resources - B Kelly (Selected)

 © 2019 - Zero Degree Film Contest | zerodegreeteam@gmail.com

  • Grey Facebook Icon